ntrntsfp-tx

RED LION NTSFP-TX 1000BASE T COPPER SFPMINI-GCIB TRANSC (RJ-45)

Manufacturer:RED LION
Manufacturer #:NTSFP-TX

Description

Optional SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver with One 1000Base T GB Copper Port (up to 100 meters). Pluggable mini-GBIC transceivers from N-Tron® fully comply with strict industry standards to ensure robust functionality in fiber optic networks. All modules are designed with high-performance industrial features, including expanded temperature ranges, to operate reliably under harsh conditions. N-Tron's SFPs may be used in combination on each switch.

Specifications

Brand Name Red Lion Item Name Gigabit Transceiver
Type SFP (Mini-GBIC) Voltage Rating 10 - 30 VDC
Interface 1000BaseT Copper Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP, 802.1p QoS and Port QoS, 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
Series/Model NTPS Series Wavelength 850 nm
Port Type RJ45 Number of Ports 2
Material Copper Temperature Rating -40 to 85 °C
Special Features Rugged DIN-Rail Enclosure For Use With N-Tron's 7000 Series or Other Compatible Ethernet Switches
Standards Complies with IEEE 802.3ab, RoHS Compliant Application For Connecting Ethernet Enabled Industrial Networks and/or Security Equipment

Packages

1 - rarr_unit_1